(Rebaixado)
Athletico Paranaense
Atletico Mineiro
Bahia
Coritiba
Curitiba-PR
Belo Horizonte-MG
Salvador-BA
São Paulo-SP
(campeão 2003)
Criciúma
Cruzeiro
Figueirense
Flamengo
Fluminense
Criciúma-SC
Florianópolis-SC
Rio de Janeiro-RJ
Fortaleza
Goiás
Grêmio
Guarani
Internacional
Fortaleza-CE
Goiânia-GO
Porto Alegre-RS
Campinas-SP
Juventude
Paraná
Paysandu
Ponte Preta
Santos
Caxias do Sul-RS
Belém-PA
Santos-SP
São Paulo
Vasco da Gama
Vitória
São Caetano do Sul-SP
(Promovido)
América
Anapolina
Avaí
Botafogo
Natal-RN
Anápolis-GO
Caxias
Ceará
CRB
Taguatinga-DF
Maceió-AL
Gama-DF
Joinvile
Londrina
Marília
Mogi Mirim
Náutico
Joinvile-SC
Londrina-PR
Marília-SP
Mogi-Mirim-SP
Recife-PE
(Campeão e Promovido)
Palmeiras
Paulista
Portuguesa
Remo
Santa Cruz
Jundiaí-SP
São Raimundo
Sport
União São João
Vila Nova
Manaus-AM
Araras-SP
CFA
Porto Velho-RO
Rio Branco-AC
Atlético Roraíma
Boa Vista-RR
Macapá-AP
Chapadinha
Maranhão
Chapadinha-MA
São Luís-MA
Viana-MA
Imperatriz
Sampaio Correa
Imperatriz-MA
Santa Inês-MA
Caxiense
Caxias-MA
Teresina-PI
Ferroviário
Sobral-CE
Itapipoca-CE
Campinense
Campina Grande-PB
São Gonçalo do Amarante-RN
ASA
Treze
Arapiraca-AL
Caruaru-PE
Corinthians
Sousa
João Pessoa-PA
Sousa-PB
Catuense
CSA
Sergipe
Catu-BA
Aracaju-SE
Juazeiro
Lagartense
Itabaiana-SE
Juazeiro-BA
Lagarto-SE
CENE
Comercial
Operário
Taveirópolis
Campo Grande-MS
Chapadão
Cuiabá
Grêmio Jaciara
Chapadão do Sul-MS
Cuiabá-MT
Jaciara-MT
Anápolis
Palmas
Tocantinópolis
Palmas-TO
Tocantinópolis-TO
Atlético Goianiense
Goiatuba
Brasília-DF
Goiatuba-GO
Francana
Ituiutaba
Uberlândia
Franca-SP
Ituiutaba-MG
Uberlândia-MG
Bragantino
Rio Branco
Uberaba
Bragança Paulista-SP
Andradas-MG
Uberaba-MG
Desportiva Ferroviaria
Estrela do Norte
Ipatinga
Villa Nova
Cariacica-ES
Cachoeiro do Itapemirim-ES
Ipatinga-MG
Nova Lima-MG
Tupi
Campos-RJ
Vitória-ES
Serra-ES
Juiz de Fora-MG
Americano
Macaé
Macaé-RJ
Bangu
Cabofriense
Olaria
Cabo Frio-RJ
Friburguense
Portuguesa Santista
Volta Redonda
Nova Friburgo-RJ
Volta Redonda-RJ
Sertãozinho
Ribeirão Preto-SP
Sertãozinho-SP
Atlético Sorocaba
Santo André
Sorocaba-SP
Americana-SP
Santo André-SP
Ituano
XV de Piracicaba
Limeira-SP
Itu-SP
Piracicaba-SP
Grêmio Maringá
Iraty
União Bandeirante
União Barbarense
Maringá-PR
Iraty-PR
Bandeirantes-PR
Santa Bárbara do Oeste-SP
Marcilio Dias
Itajaí-SC
Canoas-RS
Brasil
Pelotas
São José
Pelotas-RS
Alvorada-RS